Sunday, July 17, 2016

Day Out / Escape Room / Pork Chops / Smores dip


Barazuke chirashi from Kei Sushi at PS with Eunice, Kar and Jas. Siti pangseh-ed us at the last min 😒😒😒

This was not bad! About $15.80? Comes with chawanmushi and miso soup. The chawanmushi was actually v smooth. Not bad.


Went to play an escape room game after lunch and.... We needed so many hints. AND WE ALMOST GOT OUT LEH WHAT IS THIS. Maybe like 5 mins more 😂😂😂😂 

Anyway quite fun la. But too expensive in sg. I wanna try the one in jb!!! 

Went to hub with Eunice to get pork chops for dinner. I miss hanging out like old days. Sigh growing up sucks.


 And... I made dinner tonight!!! Errrr oven baked the pork chops but i kinda overcooked it 😅😅😅😅 but not bad la! Fried the veg and even used the soup/gravy/water from the pork to add to the veg then reduced the leftover sauce into.... Some kind of gravy? 😂😂😂 didn't realised that I should have dissolved the cornstarch before adding into the sauce cos... I had lumpy stuff in the sauce. Had to strain it omg 😂😂😂

Anyway, marinated the pork chops w periperi sauce + teriyaki sauce cos too spicy 😂

I've damn bad short term memory. 😂 Ytd I asked bf what to cook for tonight then by today, I couldn't rmb then I asked if I should get prawns. Then he told me he said meat ytd 😅😅😅😅

Asked him what sauce to use for the pork chops and he said periperi but I mixed it with teriyaki cos too spicy then he said I cheated him 🙄

But it's too spicy what! 😞😞😞


Homemade smores dip after!!! Damn shiok. Shared with bf, Bro and pw 😂😂 much fat.


Mmmmmmm. But so yummy.

I actually had fun today lol

No comments:

Post a Comment