Sunday, January 20, 2019

Home Stuff

Fast and furious lol.

So we went out yesterday to get home stuff.

We bought:
Bed
Hob/hood
Kitchen sink/tap
2 toilet sinks/taps
2 rainshower sets
30L Storage heater

All in under 2 hours. Hahahaha. What even.

Then we went to get dinner, came home to eat, then went out for darts

This concludes our 1week anniversary of married life 🤣🤣

Monday, July 09, 2018

Weekend

Our weekend was actually, rather good.

Sat:
Brought the dogs out for lunch then practically stayed home to watch TV. Ready Player One is so geeky but so so good. So fun to spot all the cameos lol

Sun:
Brought Mango to sis' place for a short while then picked him up to see another venue lol. He hated it. Only looked nice on photos though. Food was horrible. 🤣 Then went home to watch more TV.

Wonder what our weekends will be like once we're living together?

Also, Aug/Sept is coming!!!

Monday, June 11, 2018

June

Mid June soon! Omg. Mad rush for everything. Hope all goes well!!!

Can't wait for Q3. I wonder when our keys will be ready for collection. 🤔🤔🤔 So exciting.

Wednesday, June 06, 2018

12th


Had lunch at bengwhocooks at Hong Lim Food Centre ytd after he sent his bike to the workshop. Food was good! Bf told his friend to choose everything for us. I liked everything except the coleslaw on my rice.


Went and watched sneaks of Jurassic Park: Fallen Kingdom. Omg. LOVED IT.


Went to Matsuya again for dinner! Met someone sitting next to us who was a very nice guy and a regular there. He treated us to hot sake. And told us what specials to order lol

This is oyster btw


Abalone with uni and caviar.

This was SO GOOD


The everything here was amazing. Especially the hotate and ootoro. Melted in our mouths

Bamboo clam with miso paste

King crab legs
The regular guy got the waitress to bring us some garlic and chilli padi to add to our shoyu and try eating it like how he does. It actually tasted damn good???!!!


Fish! It was v amazingly melt in the mouth too


Mini Don. Damn yum.


Happy 12th anniversary! 😘

Wednesday, May 30, 2018

Road Trip


Day 7/10 of our Melbourne - Sydney road trip. Heading to Sydney tmr and to return the car. Heh

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Nicknames

Been reading quite a bit lately.

Calling each other by nicknames or names of other power couples.
- Cleopatra/Mark Anthony
- Romeo/Juliet
- Freddy/Daphne (Scooby Doo lol)

So adorable.

Monday, March 12, 2018

Long day

Wow it's been a fucking long day.

And it's going to be like that for the week.

Fml

Friday, March 09, 2018

Hell Week

So exhausted until it's not even a joke anymore. Next week is hell week. Let's get it over with