Sunday, May 28, 2017

Picnic?



I think we were quite mad yesterday 😂 we actually pulled it off


Food for humans and the colorful cupcakes at the back for dogs



They brought toys. But I forgot to bring Julius 😅😅😅


My doge Mango 😍

Can someone please hire us to style dog parties?

Monday, May 15, 2017

Progress / Mothers' Day


We're getting there... Hopefully the view from our place is good!!
"Today, I met everyone's mum on Facebook and Instagram" 
👆 So true 😂 
Photo from ytd at Mellben Seafood 😊

Friday, May 12, 2017

Muffin

😂 I can't even.... Muffinnnnnn!!!!
Anyway, didn't manage to get Ed Sheeran tickets yesterday. 😢 The ticket booking system on Sportshub sucks.
This irritating cough and sore throat needs to back the f off. Ughhhhhh

Friday, May 05, 2017

Disneyland

3 years ago today.
When bf surprised me at HK Disneyland with a ring in hand
This was last week.

Goal for the trip?
Watched fireworks together, back at the same spot 😊





Hehehehe. My skills are not completely lost


Wheee.

Super thankful for bf throughout the trip lol. The flight delay was epic. Lost luggage and all. We'll never fly with MAS ever again. 

Friday, April 21, 2017

Where to go?

The workweek is finally in its last few hours. Can't wait to go home! Also, no activities lined up the entire weekend now that pet expo is over. 

I want to find somewhere we could just maybe lie on a mat on the grass, read some books, sip some cold drinks and let the dogs run around. Bliss. 

But the question is... Where?

Monday, March 20, 2017

Bird Shit

Btw, a bird shat on me for real ytd. First time in my life. Seriously FML.

Sunday, March 12, 2017

Monday, February 27, 2017

Monday, February 20, 2017

Movie Date


Was invited for the preview and yay free movie! Haven't watched in an actual movie theater in awhile now so that's a yay. Nay because Monday evening. And 6.50pm. Little wonder there were many people who were late. 
Bf was my +1 while Elin was there w zm. 
I loved both the books but the movie was about the first book only. I wonder if they would still make the second book into a movie after all that saga?
Anyway I enjoyed it. Laugh and cry and laugh and cry. 😂 Go home and hug Mango more.
Quite a big screening theater. 
Chirashi don set ($25)
Went to Sushi Kanazawa after the movie to try our luck to see if they were still open. Yay they were! So we tried their ala carte instead of the usual omakase. 
And boy was it good. And expensive. Wth. 😅
Salmon ($16) and kajiki ($18) sashimi
Very nice but oh bleeding wallet. Thanks bf! 🙆😘
Salmon belly mentai aburi nigiri ($9) x 2, amaebi mentai aburi nigiri ($8) x 2, tamago nigiri ($3) x 2
Our favourites from the omakase buffet. Plus the sashimi. Haha bf still asked if we should order more salmon belly. But er... Too full by the time we finished everything!!! 
Took the train home tgt (wah when was the last time we did that??). Had a totally nice evening out even though it's a (quite shitty) Monday 😌

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Shitty feeling

What is this shitty feeling? 

I can feel the deadlines looming above my head but not like I can do much about them either. Really fuck this shit lor.

Sighpie. I want to sleep forever